Image - Media - 1
See the picture
Villa

Biarritz

4 950 000€
Fees payable by the buyer (200 000€ included)
Request property details
Loic LESPIAUC
Be contacted
Ref 86635182

BIARRITZ - Villa with ocean and mountain views

  • Bedrooms 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathrooms 4 Bathrooms
  • Area 369m²
  • Land 1050m²

Description

Located in Biarritz, just steps from the beaches and a golf course, this fully renovated villa offers a contemporary and refined interpretation of Basque architecture.

Spanning 369 m², the property captivates with its distinctive architectural style, enhanced by fine materials, spacious rooms, and abundant natural light. Each space has been meticulously designed, seeking a precise balance between aesthetics and functionality.

The villa is organized over three levels.

The ground floor features a custom-designed architect-planned kitchen with high-end finishes. It flows into a spacious living room centered around a contemporary fireplace. Large floor-to-ceiling windows open onto a south-facing terrace, offering unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean and the Pyrenean mountains.

This level also features a master suite with a walk-in closet and a bathroom boasting meticulous finishes in an elegant atmosphere.

Upstairs, the sleeping area features four bedrooms with clean, minimalist lines. Two master suites each have their own walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom with contemporary finishes. Two other bedrooms share a custom-built bathroom with high-end fixtures.

The garden level is dedicated to entertaining and leisure spaces. It includes a fully equipped summer kitchen, a reading room, a home theater, a climate-controlled wine cellar, an office that can be converted into a sixth bedroom, as well as an outdoor “Beach Return” room. A 41-square-meter garage with an electric charging station and a laundry room complete this level, designed with a resolutely functional approach.

Outside, the landscaped garden features a beautiful large terrace and a 10×5-meter swimming pool.

A property with a distinct contemporary style, offering remarkable views of the ocean, the Rhune, and the Château d’Ilbarritz.

Seller’s net price: €4,750,000 — Agency fees: 4.2% (€200,000) payable by the buyer — Sale price including fees: €4,950,000.

GES blank Non-usable consumption

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available on the Géorisques website.

Location

Loic LESPIAUC
Be contacted

Douglas Elliman Biarritz

20 avenue de la Reine Victoria
64200 Biarritz

You might be interested in these properties